Contacts

Here are the contacts for various questions you may have about the FIRST® Robotics Competition Buckeye Regional.

Team Questions
Susan Lawrence, FIRST Director of Field Operations - Midwest Regionals

General Information
William (Tim) Dedula, Buckeye Regional Coordinator

Sponsorship / Funding
Peter Buca & Diane Sadowski, Buckeye Fundraising Coordinators

Volunteering
John Potter, Buckeye Volunteer Coordinator

Media
Jeannette Owens, Buckeye Media Coordinator


2017 Buckeye Regional Planning Committee

Peter Buca
Vice President, Technology and Innovation
Parker Hannifin Corporation
Fluid Connectors Group
Committee Co-Chair

Diane Sadowski
FirstFuelCells.com
President
Committee Co-Chair

Tim Callahan
Embedded Planet
Founder

Susan Lawrence
FIRST
Director of Field Operations - Midwest

Susan Shearer
Shear Energy, LLC
President

Jon Potter
General Electric Aviation
Senior Cost Analyst
Volunteer Coordinator

Stephanie Brown-Houston
NASA Glenn Research Center
Educational Programs Specialist
Office of Education
FIRST Project Manager

William (Tim) Dedula
NASA Glenn Research Center
Educational Programs Specialist
Office of Education

Jeanette Owens
NASA Glenn Research Center
Public Affairs Specialist

Gregg G. Schoof
Washkewicz College of Engineering
Cleveland State University
MSSA, Manager

George Bilokonsky
Cuyahoga Community College
Advanced Training Center
Executive Director, Technology Academies

Mary Kay Bitterman
Cuyahoga Community College
Advanced Training Center
Director, Technology Academies

Michael Salkind
Indus International
Principal

Ann Heyward
Ohio Aerospace Institute
Vice President - Research & Educational Programs

Bobbie Lindenbaum
NorthCoast Business Advisory Network
Director - Educational Service Center of Cuyahoga County

Christopher J. Pestak
Director of Advanced Research & Technology Support
Universities Space Research Association (USRA) at the NASA Glenn Research Center

Fred M. Discenzo, Ph.D.
Rockwell Automation Rockwell Fellow
Advanced Technology